AJA Hi5-Fiber




AJA Hi5-Fiber

Manufacturer AJA
Part Number Hi5-Fiber
Price

Availability: In stock.

Ex. VAT: £652.00 (RRP:£690.00) Inc. VAT: £782.40
Reviews Be the first to review this product
Buy
Add Items to Basket
Add to
Email Email to a friend

Short Description
Hi5 with ST Fiber Input (3G-SDI protocol on Fiber)



The Hi5 Fiber converts HD/SD-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel HD/SD-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. The Hi5 provides 2-Channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed.
  • Fiber optic HD/SD-SDI to HDMI
  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST receiver
  • Full HDMI support including embedded audio
  • Additional 2-Channel RCA jack audio output
  • No configuration necessary
  • HDMI V1.2 standard
  • 1m HDMI cable included
  • 5 year warranty



  • Value added - 35 years of excellence
  1. Advice - Our qualified and experienced sales team provide advice based on their many years of experience within the video industry.
  2. Free Support - Our trained support experts provide you with 12 months free telephone support on your purchased product. Our support line is a standard local number, not a premium rate call.
  3. Quick Dispatch - 95% of online orders are dispatched within one working day. All orders are dispatched by insured next-working-day delivery services.
  4. Returns Service - Unlike many resellers, OneVideo will deal with returns on your behalf should your product develop a fault.
  5. Customer Services - Our prompt and courteous customer support staff are on hand to help with any queries.
 
Currency
Compare Products

You have no items to compare.

Newsletter
Newsletter