ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

Additional images



ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

Manufacturer Blackmagic Design
Part Number BMD-SWRCONVRCKT4K8
Price

Availability: In stock.

Ex. VAT: £1,631.00 (RRP:£1,895.00) Inc. VAT: £1,957.20
Reviews Be the first to review this product
Buy
Add Items to Basket
Add to
Email Email to a friend

Short Description

Shipping soon!


Support talkback for up to 8 cameras for Blackmagic Studio Cameras




ATEM Talkback Converter 4K handles up to 8 cameras for SDI talkback using embedded audio channels 15 and 16 as used on the Blackmagic Studio Cameras and ATEM Camera Converter. Supports 12G-SDI for all SD, HD and Ultra HD formats up to 2160p60 and provides BNC connections to each camera, and an optical fiber socket for adding an optical fiber SFP module for extending camera distances when required. Includes push to talk buttons, support for tough and common aviation headsets, loop through for more than 8 camera support, built in speaker, front panel mic input and much more.

  • Support talkback for up to 8 cameras for Blackmagic Studio Cameras
  • Includes 12G-SDI for all formats up to 2160p60, front panel mic and headset connections and more

Connections

  • SDI Program Input - 1 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching program input from switcher, including tally information with 16 channel embedded audio
  • SDI Program Output - 1 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching program loop thru output connects to another ATEM Talkback Converter 4K
  • Talkback Audio - Aviation Headsets with 0.25" TRS headset connector and 0.206" TRS microphone connector. Front mounted balanced XLR microphone connector
  • Analog Audio - 1 x stereo RCA monitoring output
  • SDI Camera Input - 8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching 16 channel embedded audio
  • SDI Camera Output - 8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching 16 channel embedded audio
  • SDI Output - 8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching 16 channel embedded audio
  • Optical Fiber Video Input (Optional) - 8 x single mode SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching camera inputs with LC connector
  • Optical Fiber Video Output (Optional) - 8 x single mode SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching camera outputs with LC connector
  • Optical Fiber Audio Input - 8 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector. Channels 1 and 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 and 16 are intercom audio
  • Optical Fiber Audio Output - 8 x single mode camera audio outputs with LC connector. Channels 1 and 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 and 16 are intercom audio
  • Computer Interface - 1 x mini-B type USB connector for firmware updates
Manufacturer # BMD-SWRCONVRCKT4K8
Manufacturer Blackmagic Design

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Blackmagic Adapter 3G BD SFP Optical Module

Manufacturer: Blackmagic Design | Part #: BMD-3GBIOPT
Replacement 3G BD SFP Optical Adapter Module for Blackmagic optical products
Ex. VAT: £82.00 Inc. VAT: £98.40

Blackmagic Adapter - 6G BD SFP Optical Module

Manufacturer: Blackmagic Design | Part #: BMD-6GBIOPT
6G BD SFP Optical Adapter Module for Blackmagic optical products
Ex. VAT: £138.00 Inc. VAT: £165.60




  • Value added - 35 years of excellence
  1. Advice - Our qualified and experienced sales team provide advice based on their many years of experience within the video industry.
  2. Free Support - Our trained support experts provide you with 12 months free telephone support on your purchased product. Our support line is a standard local number, not a premium rate call.
  3. Quick Dispatch - 95% of online orders are dispatched within one working day. All orders are dispatched by insured next-working-day delivery services.
  4. Returns Service - Unlike many resellers, OneVideo will deal with returns on your behalf should your product develop a fault.
  5. Customer Services - Our prompt and courteous customer support staff are on hand to help with any queries.
 
Currency
Compare Products

You have no items to compare.

Newsletter
Newsletter