AJA LC Fiber Transmitter CWDM 1591/1611 SFP Module

SKU: FIB-2CW-5961

2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber TX CWDM 1591/1611

£0.00 £0.00
SKU
FIB-2CW-5961

AJA Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module with LC Connector for FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC Converter, Single Mode, 1591/1611nm, specially designed for FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC Converter.

Ports

1 x LC

Wavelength

1591 / 1611 nm

Maximum Networking Distance

32,810'; / 10,000 m

Maximum Data Rate

4 Gbps

Mode

Single-Mode

Operating Temperature

32 to 122°F / 0 to 50°C

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:AJA LC Fiber Transmitter CWDM 1591/1611 SFP Module
Your Rating

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.