Broadcast

Encoding is one of those important steps in a video that will determine whether the output looks good or bad.
Here you will find Encoders and Decoders for Video Conferencing to Television Broadcasts, whether its Standard Definition or High Definition we are sure to have a solution to your needs.

Broadcast

Set Descending Direction

Items 1-25 of 76

Page
per page
  1. yellobrik 4-Pin XLR 12V DC Power Adapter Cable (1.8m)
    With this the yellobrik can be powered from a camera battery with a standard 4 pin XLR power connection.
    Learn More
    £31.50 £37.80
  2. yellobrik P-TAP 12V DC Power Adapter Cable (1.8m)
    This allows the yellobrik to be powered from a battery with a standard P-TAP power connection.
    Learn More
    £36.00 £43.20
  3. yellobrik 0.5RU Rack Mount Frame
    A mounting tray designed to accommodate a variety of LYNX yellobrik modules, providing a secure mounting platform in any standard 19” rack.  
    Learn More
    £153.00 £183.60
  4. yellobrik Mounting Bracket
    A robust, metal mounting solution for a single yellobrik that can accommodate the smaller and larger modules using the mounting slots provided in the yellobrik.
    Learn More
    £20.70 £24.84
  5. yellobrik IEC Inlet 'brick' Power Supply
    An in-line design, with an IEC inlet and an attached cable for connection to the module. 
    Learn More
    £36.00 £43.20
  6. yellobrik Universal Wall Plug Power Supply
    A universal wall-plug power supply, suitable for powering a single yellobrik module, and supplied with UK, US, European and Australian snap-on adapters.
    Learn More
    £36.00 £43.20
  7. yellobrik IEC Inlet Power Supply for RFR 1000
    An external IEC Inlet power supply for use with the RFR 1000 rack frame.
    Learn More
    £94.50 £113.40
  8. yellobrik Rack Mount Frame for 14 yellobriks - 1RU
    A secure, compact 1 RU high-mounting frame designed for up to 14 yellobriks to be vertically mounted.
    Learn More
    £252.00 £302.40
  9. yellobrik Bidirectional MADI Coax to Fibre Transceiver (Singlemode, LC connector)
    A matched pair of compact MADI fiber transceivers designed to extend the reach of MADI signals over long distances (up to 10km).
    Learn More
    £990.00 £1,188.00
  10. yellobrik MADI Coax to Fibre Transceiver (MM, LC)
    A MADI fibre transmitter and receiver combined in a single package, designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bi-directionally.
    Learn More
    £477.00 £572.40
  11. yellobrik MADI Coax to Fibre Transceiver (SM, LC)
    A MADI fibre transmitter/receiver combined in a single package, which is designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bi-directionally.
    Learn More
    £477.00 £572.40
  12. yellobrik 4 Channel Fibre Optic CWDM (LC connectors) v4
    Compact CWDM passive 4 channel optical multiplexers / demultiplexers designed to send and receive up to 4 individual signals over a single fibre link.
    Learn More
    £666.00 £799.20
  13. yellobrik 4 Channel Fibre Optic CWDM (LC connectors) v3
    Compact CWDM passive 4 channel optical multiplexers / demultiplexers designed to send and receive up to 4 individual signals over a single fibre link.
    Learn More
    £666.00 £799.20
  14. yellobrik 4 Channel Fibre Optic CWDM (LC connectors) v2
    Compact CWDM passive 4 channel optical multiplexers / demultiplexers designed to send and receive up to 4 individual signals over a single fibre link.
    Learn More
    £666.00 £799.20
  15. yellobrik 4 Channel Fibre Optic CWDM (LC connectors)
    A compact CWDM passive 4 channel optical multiplexer / demultiplexer, designed to send and receive up to 4 individual signals over a single fibre link.
    Learn More
    £666.00 £799.20
  16. yellobrik 9 Channel Fibre Optic CWDM (LC connectors) v2
     A compact CWDM passive 9 channel optical multiplexer / demultiplexer designed to send or receive up to 9 individual signals over a single fibre link.
    Learn More
    £990.00 £1,188.00
  17. yellobrik 9 Channel Fibre Optic CWDM (LC connectors)
    A compact CWDM passive 9 channel optical multiplexer / demultiplexer, designed to send or receive up to 9 individual signals over a single fibre link.
    Learn More
    £990.00 £1,188.00
  18. yellobrik Optical Data Transceiver SFP Module (Singlemode, LC, 80km)
    This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which converts an electrical data signal into an optical signal for fibre transmission, and will also receive an optical data signal for conversion to an electrical signal.
    Learn More
    £432.00 £518.40
  19. yellobrik Optical Data Transceiver SFP Module (Singlemode, LC, 40Km)
    An SFP module including a receiver and transmitter which converts electrical signals into an optical signal for fibre, and will also receive an optical signal for conversion to an electrical signal.
    Learn More
    £261.00 £313.20
  20. yellobrik MADI Coax to MADI Fibre Optic Transceiver
    Designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bi-directionally (64 IN & 64 OUT) between MADI Optical and MADI Coaxial (electrical) formats, this is a MADI fibre transmitter and receiver combined in a single package.
    Learn More
    £378.00 £453.60
  21. yellobrik Dual Optical Transmitter SFP Module (Singlemode, LC, 40km)
    A CWDM fibre plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products, facilitating the conversion of two electrical SDI signals into optical signals for transmission over two fiber links.
    Learn More
    £513.00 £615.60
  22. yellobrik Ethernet/Fibre Optic Transceiver (MM, LC)
    A multimode fibre-optic/ethernet yellobrik transceiver, able to extend ethernet signals up to 10km.
    Learn More
    £540.00 £648.00
  23. yellobrik Multimode Serial & GPI/Fibre Transceiver
    Multi-function module, which will extend the reach of serial RS232, RS422 or RS485 as well as two GPI up to 10km.
    Learn More
    £540.00 £648.00
  24. yellobrik Fibre to Analogue Receiver (Multimode, LC)
    A yellobrik multimode fibre optic to analogue sync/video receiver
    Learn More
    £657.00 £788.40
  25. yellobrik Fibre to Analogue Receiver (Singlemode, ST)
    A yellobrik singlemode fibre optic to analogue sync/video receiver
    Learn More
    £657.00 £788.40
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-25 of 76

Page
per page

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.