SDI

Set Descending Direction

Items 1-25 of 98

Page
per page
  1. Ex-Demo AJA 12G-SDI Distribution Amplifier Mini-Converter

    A compact 1x6 distribution amplifier for signals all the way up to 12G-SDI, with automatic input detection and re-clocking

    Learn More
    £400.00 £480.00
  2. Teradek Serv Pro - Real-time HD Monitoring (WiFi)

    A hardware streaming device that allows up to 10 iPhones and iPads to monitor a HD feed over WiFi with sub-2 frame delay

    Learn More
    £1,373.00 £1,647.60
  3. Antrica 3G-SDI 1:4 Splitter

    Covert one SDI input to four re-clocked, extended outputs (maximum 3G - 1080p60)

    Learn More
    £141.43 £169.72
  4. Antrica 3G-SDI Repeater

    A HDMI to 3G-SDI repeater, to re-clock and extend your SDI signals (1080p60 max.) up to 100m via two outputs

    Learn More
    £127.29 £152.75
  5. Antrica HDMI to 3G-SDI Converter

    A cost-effective HDMI to 3G-SDI converter, with 2 re-clocked, scaled SDI outputs and easy USB configuration

    Learn More
    £198.00 £237.60
  6. Antrica 3G-SDI to HDMI Converter

    A cost-effective 3G-SDI to HDMI converter, including two buffered SDI outputs and an up-down resolution scaling function

    Learn More
    £198.00 £237.60
  7. openGear 2x4 or 1x8 3G-SDI Reclocking DA

    An openGear Ditribution Amplifier, with 4 re-clocked outputs for each of the two 3G-SDI inputs on the card

    Learn More
    £465.00 £558.00
  8. openGear UHD HDMI 2.0 to 3G-SDI Converter

    Convert your HDMI 2.0 sources to 3G-SDI with this card by openGear, and control it all with the new DashBoard Software

    Learn More
    £503.00 £603.60
  9. openGear 3G-SDI to HDMI 2.0 Converter

    An openGear converter card, offering 3G-SDI to HDMI 2.0 conversion for UHD sources

    Learn More
    £503.00 £603.60
  10. openGear UHD-SDI Down-Converter

    An openGear down-converter card to bring your UHD signals down to professional HD-SDI video

    Learn More
    £670.00 £804.00
  11. openGear 3G-SDI Up-Down-Cross Converter

    An openGear Up-Down-Cross converter, bridging all SD and HD resolutions up to 1080p60, with DashBoard Software control

    Learn More
    £586.00 £703.20
  12. AJA KUMO 64x64 3G-SDI Router

    A 64x64 router for reducing the cables needed to effectively distribute your 3G-SDI signals

    Learn More
    £6,715.00 £8,058.00
  13. AJA KUMO 32x32 SDI Router

    A compact, 2RU, 32x32 3G-SDI router, ideal for reducing the cable runs within a complex video workflow

    Learn More
    £2,939.00 £3,526.80
  14. AJA KUMO 16x16 3G-SDI Router

    A compact solution to route up to 16 high frame rate HD sources to 16 outputs, providing excellent versatility in your workflow

    Learn More
    £1,684.00 £2,020.80
  15. AJA KUMO 16x4 SDI Router

    A 16x4 3G-SDI router, perfect for routing mutliple inputs to a couple of monitors

    Learn More
    £1,172.00 £1,406.40
  16. AJA KUMO 32x32 12G-SDI Router

    A 32x32 12G-SDI router, ideal for reducing cable runs needed to transport your highest quality video

    Learn More
    £3,358.00 £4,029.60
  17. AJA KUMO 16x16 12G-SDI Router

    A compact, 1RU, 12G-SDI router, suitable for transporting high resolution, high frame-rate, and deep colour formats

    Learn More
    £2,102.00 £2,522.40
  18. AJA UHD/HD HDBaseT to 6G-SDI/HDMI (PoH & Genlock)

    Receive uncompressed sources via HDBaseT Ethernet and distribute it with 4x6G-SDI outputs, HDMI, and 2 channel stereo audio out for versitility

    Learn More
    £837.00 £1,004.40
  19. AJA 2-Channel Single Mode LC Fibre Receiver SFP
    2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fibre Receiver SFP
    Learn More
    £252.00 £302.40
  20. AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to MM LC Fibre Transmitter
    Convert 4x3G-SDI or Quad-Link 12G-SDI to Multimode (LC connector) fibre optic signals for long range transmission
    Learn More
    £1,674.00 £2,008.80
  21. AJA 2-Channel 3G-SDI to MM LC Fibre Transmitter
    Convert two of your 3G-SDI channels to isolated multimode fibre signals for long range transmission with this affordable mini-converter
    Learn More
    £754.00 £904.80
  22. AJA 3G-SDI to MM LC Fibre Transmitter

    Convert your 3G-SDI source to a multimode fibre optic signal (LC connector) for transmission over long distances

    Learn More
    £586.00 £703.20
  23. AJA 3G-SDI/LC MM Fibre Transceiver
    Transmit and receive your 3G-SDI signal to multimode fibre optic signal using this mini-converter
    Learn More
    £754.00 £904.80
  24. AJA 2-Channel 12G-SDI to SM LC Fibre Transmitter
    A dual channel converter for converting your 12G-SDI sources to fibre optic signals (singlemode, LC connector), enabling long-range transmission up to 10km
    Learn More
    £1,116.00 £1,339.20
  25. Osprey MVS016 - 16x16 3G SDI Matrix Switcher & 16Ch MultiViewer

    1U 19” Rackmount 16x16 3G SDI Matrix Switcher & 16Ch MultiViewer

    Learn More
    £1,120.00 £1,344.00
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-25 of 98

Page
per page

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.