yellobrik 3G-SDI / Fibre Optic Transceiver (SM, LC)

SKU: OTR-1810
A fibre/SDI transmitter and receiver combined in a single, self-contained package.
£477.00 £572.40
Availability: In stock
SKU
OTR-1810
The OTR 1810 is a Fiber / SDI transmitter and receiver combined in a single self contained package. It is a convenient and cost effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances.  

Each OTR 1810 transceiver has an independent transmitter and receiver channel, which provides an effective solution for any SDI signal up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s) while preserving full uncompressed quality.  


The OTR 1810 will auto-detect and re-clock any 270Mbit / 1.5Gbit and 3Gbit SDI source prior to conversion. The module is fully compatible with 3Gbit Level A and Level B formats.

Key Features:

• SDI Fibre receiver and transmitter in single package
• Supports SDI video up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60)
• 3Gbit Level A and Level B support (all formats)
• Auto reclocking 270Mbit / 1.5Gbit / 2.97Gbit
• Error free optical connections
• Singlemode and Multimode versions
• Up to 10km (6.2 miles) @ 3Gbit/s (singlemode)
• Up to 300m (984 feet) @ 3Gbit/s (multimode)
• Duplex LC optical connection
• Supports hot swapping and hot plugging
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:yellobrik 3G-SDI / Fibre Optic Transceiver (SM, LC)
Your Rating

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.