yellobrik 12G-SDI/Fibre Transceiver (Singlemode, LC)

SKU: OTR-1410
The yellobrik SDI / Fibre Optic Transceiver, working with 12G signals at up to 10km.
£990.00 £1,188.00
Availability: In stock
SKU
OTR-1410
The OTR 1410 is a Fiber / SDI transmitter and receiver combined in a single self contained package. It is a convenient and cost-effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed, high bandwidth, broadcast quality video signals over long distances.
Each OTR 1410 transceiver has an independent transmitter and receiver channel, which provides an effective solution for any SDI signal up to 12Gbit/s (4096×2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving full uncompressed quality.
Operation of the receiver and transmitter is automatic. For transmission, the SDI video format is automatically detected, reclocked and then transmitted over the fiber optic TX connection. For reception, the optical SDI video input signal on the RX connection is automatically detected, reclocked and provided on the SDI output connection.
The OTX1410 supports 12G, 6G, 3G and 1.5G SDI video standards.

Key Features:

  • SDI fiber receiver and transmitter in single package
  • Supports 12G, 6G, 3G and 1.5G SDI video standards
  • 3Gbit Level A and Level B (support for all formats)
  • Auto reclocking 1.5Gbit / 3Gbit / 6Gbit / 12Gbit
  • Error free optical transmission
  • LC/PC duplex connection
  • Singlemode fiber connection
  • Up to 10km (6.2 miles) @ 3Gbit/s (singlemode)
  • Hot swappable and hot pluggable
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:yellobrik 12G-SDI/Fibre Transceiver (Singlemode, LC)
Your Rating

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.