LYNX Technik

Set Descending Direction

Items 51-75 of 88

per page
  1. yellobrik Fibre to Analogue Receiver (Multimode, LC)
    A yellobrik multimode fibre optic to analogue sync/video receiver
    Learn More
    £657.00 £788.40
  2. yellobrik Fibre to Analogue Receiver (Singlemode, LC)
    A yellobrik singlemode fibre optic to analogue sync/video receiver
    Learn More
    £598.50 £718.20
  3. yellobrik Fibre to Analogue Receiver (Singlemode, SC)
    A yellobrik singlemode fibre optic to analogue sync/video receiver
    Learn More
    £657.00 £788.40
  4. yellobrik Fibre to Analogue Receiver (Singlemode, ST)
    A yellobrik singlemode fibre optic to analogue sync/video receiver
    Learn More
    £657.00 £788.40
  5. yellobrik HD/SD Sync Pulse Gen. + Reference Input
    A versatile, analogue sync pulse generator with genlock providing HD / SD video sync and audio reference signals.
    Learn More
    £360.00 £432.00
  6. yellobrik HDMI-to-SDI Converter with Frame Sync
    Compact HDMI to SDI converter with integrated frame synchronizer
    Learn More
    £648.00 £777.60
  7. yellobrik High Sensitivity Single Optical Receiver SFP (SM, LC)
    A high sensitivity SDI optical receiver is a plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products.
    Learn More
    £306.00 £367.20
  8. yellobrik IEC Inlet 'brick' Power Supply
    An in-line design, with an IEC inlet and an attached cable for connection to the module. 
    Learn More
    £36.00 £43.20
  9. yellobrik IEC Inlet Power Supply for RFR 1000
    An external IEC Inlet power supply for use with the RFR 1000 rack frame.
    Learn More
    £94.50 £113.40
  10. yellobrik MADI Coax to Fibre Transceiver (MM, LC)
    A MADI fibre transmitter and receiver combined in a single package, designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bi-directionally.
    Learn More
    £477.00 £572.40
  11. yellobrik MADI Coax to Fibre Transceiver (SM, LC)
    A MADI fibre transmitter/receiver combined in a single package, which is designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bi-directionally.
    Learn More
    £477.00 £572.40
  12. yellobrik MADI Coax to MADI Fibre Optic Transceiver
    Designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bi-directionally (64 IN & 64 OUT) between MADI Optical and MADI Coaxial (electrical) formats, this is a MADI fibre transmitter and receiver combined in a single package.
    Learn More
    £378.00 £453.60
  13. yellobrik Mounting Bracket
    A robust, metal mounting solution for a single yellobrik that can accommodate the smaller and larger modules using the mounting slots provided in the yellobrik.
    Learn More
    £20.70 £24.84
  14. yellobrik Multimode Serial & GPI/Fibre Transceiver
    Multi-function module, which will extend the reach of serial RS232, RS422 or RS485 as well as two GPI up to 10km.
    Learn More
    £540.00 £648.00
  15. yellobrik Optical Bidirectional Transceiver SFP (SM, LC, WDM, 10Km)
    An integrated SDI bidirectional optical transceiver plug-in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products.
    Learn More
    £270.00 £324.00
  16. yellobrik Optical Bidirectional Transceiver SFP (SM, LC, WDM, 10Km)
    An integrated SDI bidirectional optical transceiver plug-in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products.
    Learn More
    £270.00 £324.00
  17. yellobrik Optical Data Transceiver SFP Module (Singlemode, LC, 40Km)
    An SFP module including a receiver and transmitter which converts electrical signals into an optical signal for fibre, and will also receive an optical signal for conversion to an electrical signal.
    Learn More
    £261.00 £313.20
  18. yellobrik Optical Data Transceiver SFP Module (Singlemode, LC, 80km)
    This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which converts an electrical data signal into an optical signal for fibre transmission, and will also receive an optical data signal for conversion to an electrical signal.
    Learn More
    £432.00 £518.40
  19. yellobrik Optical Transceiver SFP (MM, LC)
    An integrated SDI optical transceiver plug-in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products.
    Learn More
    £297.00 £356.40
  20. yellobrik Optical Transceiver SFP (SM, LC)
    An integrated optical tranceiver part for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products.
    Learn More
    £153.00 £183.60
  21. yellobrik Optical Transceiver SFP (SM, LC, CWDM, 40Km)
    An SDI optical transceiver plug-in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products.
    Learn More
    £468.00 £561.60
  22. yellobrik Optical Transceiver SFP (SM, LC, CWDM, 80Km)
    An SDI optical transceiver plug-in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products.
    Learn More
    £720.00 £864.00
  23. yellobrik P-TAP 12V DC Power Adapter Cable (1.8m)
    This allows the yellobrik to be powered from a battery with a standard P-TAP power connection.
    Learn More
    £36.00 £43.20
  24. yellobrik Passive Optical Splitter / Combiner
    4 Channel Optical Splitter (25/25/25/25) that is used to split or combine a fibre optic signal.
    Learn More
    £441.00 £529.20
  25. yellobrik Passive Optical Splitter / Combiner
    2 Channel Optical Splitter 90/10 (monitoring) that is used to split or combine a fibre optic signal.
    Learn More
    £270.00 £324.00
Set Descending Direction

Items 51-75 of 88

per page

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.