Pro Video/Audio

Set Descending Direction

Items 1-25 of 215

Page
per page
  1. Blackmagic URSA Broadcast & Fuji LA16 Lens Bundle
    A UHD Broadcast Camera accompanied by an excellent Fuji LA16 Lens
    Learn More
    £0.00 £0.00
  2. Sencore SCP 2100 - Coming soon

    H.264 encoding, transcoding and rate-shaping

    Support for 8VSB, ASI, QAM-B, SDI, HDMI, SRT, Zixi, RIST and MPEG/IP

    PID-filter or service filter SPTS or MPTS inputs

    Learn More
    HOT
    £1,650.00 £1,980.00
  3. Sencore SDI2X - Ex-demo

    The SDI2X is an easy-to-use, turnaround platform for transmitting and receiving uncompressed IP

    Learn More
    £2,027.00 £2,432.40
  4. Bridge Technologies Nomad - Ex-Demo

    Compact lightweight portable IP/OTT/DVB signal monitoring solution with DVB-S/S2, DVB-T/T2, DVB-C tuners, ASI I/O and GigaBit Ethernet

    Learn More
    £3,887.00 £4,664.40
  5. VersaStreamer 4K HEVC/H.264 encoder

    Small form factor, affordable, real time 4K HEVC and H.264 encoder with 3G SDI and HDMI inputs.

    Paired device for YouTube, Facebook and Wowza Streaming Engine RTMP Social Media Streaming

    Learn More
    HOT
    £1,995.00 £2,394.00
  6. VersaStreamer SDI HEVC/H.264 encoder

    Small form factor, affordable, real time HD HEVC and H.264 encoder with 3G SDI and HDMI inputs.

    Paired device for YouTube, Facebook and Wowza Streaming Engine RTMP Social Media Streaming

    Learn More
    HOT
    £1,195.00 £1,434.00
  7. Ex-demo Epiphan LUMiO 12x PTZ Camera

    Capture a beautiful 72.5° wide view of your event at 1080p with 12x zoom

    Learn More
    £1,157.00 £1,388.40
  8. Epiphan Pearl Mini Ex-demo

    Live production video mixer! Record, stream, and switch up to 3 x 1080p HD inputs simultaneously at 30 fps

    Learn More
    HOT
    £2,645.00 £3,174.00
  9. Teradek Vidiu Go 3G-SDI/HDMI HEVC Encoder

    A versatile 3G-SDI & HDMI encoder (HEVC or AVC), with streaming options via fast Ethernet, USB modems (3G/4G), or dual-band WiFi

    Learn More
    £1,140.00 £1,368.00
  10. Teradek Sphere Streaming License

    A license to enable web streaming on top of the monitoring functionality for the Teradek Sphere products

    Learn More
    £766.00 £919.20
  11. Teradek Serv Pro - Real-time HD Monitoring (WiFi)

    A hardware streaming device that allows up to 10 iPhones and iPads to monitor a HD feed over WiFi with sub-2 frame delay

    Learn More
    £1,373.00 £1,647.60
  12. Teradek Node Modem Cellular 4G LTE Module (USB)

    A Cellular 3G/4G LTE Module for exceptional streaming connectivity as a USB modem using the USB-to-4 pin cable provided

    Learn More
    £534.00 £640.80
  13. MRD 4400 Modular Receiver Decoder

    Professional integrated receiver/decoders for distribution and monitoring applications.

    Learn More

    £1,587.00 From £1,904.40

    £2,088.00 To £2,505.60

  14. openGear Additional Power Supply for Rackframe

    An extra power supply for the OG-X-FR Rackframe, either as a backup or for additional redundancy

    Learn More
    £605.00 £726.00
  15. openGear 2RU Rackframe

    An openGear, 2RU, modular, 20 slot rackframe, for greater ease in mounting all of your openGear cards in one place

    Learn More
    £1,293.00 £1,551.60
  16. openGear 3G-SDI Analogue Audio Embedder/Disembedder

    An openGear analogue audio embedder/disembedder, providing 8 channels of analogue audio, all with new DashBoard Software support

    Learn More
    £726.00 £871.20
  17. AJA KUMO 16x16 12G-SDI Router

    A compact, 1RU, 12G-SDI router, suitable for transporting high resolution, high frame-rate, and deep colour formats

    Learn More
    £2,260.00 £2,712.00
  18. AJA FS2 Dual-Channel Frame Synchroniser/Converter
    A 1RU dual-channel conversion and frame synchronising unit for your audio and video signals up to 3Gbps - convert digital or analogue
    Learn More
    £3,618.00 £4,341.60
  19. AJA HDBNC-2RX-12G

    AJA HDBNC-2RX-12G Receiver BNC SFP Module for FS4 Synchroniser and Converter.

    Learn More
    £410.00 £492.00
  20. AJA USB cable for RS-232

    USB to 3.5mm TRS cable for RS-232 serial-control of AJA products

    Learn More
    £19.00 £22.80
  21. AJA UHD/HD HDBaseT to 6G-SDI/HDMI (PoH & Genlock)

    Receive uncompressed sources via HDBaseT Ethernet and distribute it with 4x6G-SDI outputs, HDMI, and 2 channel stereo audio out for versitility

    Learn More
    £903.00 £1,083.60
  22. AJA UHD/HD Camera w/ HDBaseT (PoH)

    A compact camera, featuring a HDBaseT interface that supports UHD video, power, stereo audio, and RS-232 over just one Cat5e/6 cable

    Learn More
    £2,316.00 £2,779.20
  23. AJA LC Fibre Transmission CWDM 1551/1571 SFP Module

    A 2-Channel 3G-SDI Single-Mode LC Fibre Transmission SFP - CWDM 1551/1571

    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  24. AJA LC Fibre Transmission SFP CWDM 1511/1531 SFP Module

    A 2-Channel, 3G-SDI, Single-Mode, LC, Fibre Transmission SFP - CWDM 1511/1531

    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  25. AJA Fibre Transmission CWDM 1471/1491 SFP Module

    A 2-Channel, 3G-SDI, Single-Mode, LC, Fibre Transmission SFP - CWDM 1471/1491

    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-25 of 215

Page
per page

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.