AJA FIB-2CW-4345 CWDM SFP Module

SKU: FIB-2CW-4345

A 2-Channel, 3G-SDI, Single-Mode, LC Fibre Transmission SFP - CWDM 1431/1451

£0.00 £0.00
SKU
FIB-2CW-4345

The FIB-2CW-4345 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module from AJA allows an optical interface when using AJA's FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC converter. FIB-2CW-4345 is a single mode module that comes with an LC connector and offers a wavelength of 1431/1451nm to be able to achieve a transmission distance of 6 miles.

Key Features:

  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module

  • Transmission distance of up-to 6 miles

  • Allows an optical interface

Ports

1 x LC

Wavelength

1431 / 1451 nm

Maximum Networking Distance

32,810'; / 10,000 m

Maximum Data Rate

4 Gbps

Mode

Single-Mode

Operating Temperature

32 to 122°F / 0 to 50°C

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:AJA FIB-2CW-4345 CWDM SFP Module
Your Rating

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.