AJA Fibre Transmission CWDM 1471/1491 SFP Module

SKU: FIB-2CW-4749

A 2-Channel, 3G-SDI, Single-Mode, LC, Fibre Transmission SFP - CWDM 1471/1491

£0.00 £0.00
SKU
FIB-2CW-4749

The FIB-2CW-4749 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module from AJA allows an optical interface when using AJA's FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC converter. FIB-2CW-4749 is a single mode module that comes with an LC connector and offers a wavelength of 1471/1491nm to be able to achieve a transmission distance of 6 miles.

Ports

1 x LC

Wavelength

1471 / 1491 nm

Maximum Networking Distance

32,810' / 10,000 m

Maximum Data Rate

4 Gbps

Mode

Single-Mode

Operating Temperature

32 to 122°F / 0 to 50°C
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:AJA Fibre Transmission CWDM 1471/1491 SFP Module
Your Rating

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.