AJA 2-Channel Single Mode LC Fibre Receiver SFP

SKU: FiberLC-2-RX-R0
2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fibre Receiver SFP
£270.00 £324.00
SKU
FiberLC-2-RX-R0
This is a 2-Channel, Single Mode, LC Fibre Receiver SFP for your 3G-SDI signals.

Formats

• NTSC
• PAL 
• Bi-level Reference
• Tri-level Reference
• AES3-id
• LTC 

Inputs

• 1 Analog, Differential, 1 x BNC

Outputs

• 6 Analog, 6 x BNC

Termination

• 75 Ohms or nonterminated 

Video Bandwidth

• 0 – 6 MHz +/- 0.1dB

Gain

• -3dB, -2dB, -1dB, 0dB, +1dB, +2dB, or +3dB, +/- 0.3dB

Diff Gain

• 0.15%, not load dependent

Diff Phase

• 0.1 degree, not load dependent

H/V Tilt

• < 0.1%

Response Variation

• < 0.1dB 1 to 6 loads

Coupling

• DC

Max Common Mode Signal

• 10Vp-p

Return Loss

• > 35dB to 6 MHz all inputs and outputs

Output Isolation

• >40dB

User Controls

• External Dipswitch
• Termination
• Gain 

Size (w x d x h)

• 5.8" x 3.1" x 1.0" (147mm x 79mm x 25mm)

Weight

• 0.8 lb (0.3 kg)

Power

• 5VDC Regulated, 2 Watts, power supply required, included with purchase

Environment

• Safe Operating Temperature: 0 to 40 degrees C (32 to 104 degrees F)
• Safe Storage Temperature (Power OFF): -40 to 60 degrees C (-40 to 140 degrees F)
• Operating Relative Humidity: 10-90% noncondensing
• Operating Altitude: <3,000 meters (<10,000 feet)

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:AJA 2-Channel Single Mode LC Fibre Receiver SFP
Your Rating

1x AJA DRM frame
1x Power cord
1x Bag of clamps and hardware for mounting converters.
1x Manual

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.