4K

Set Descending Direction

Items 1-25 of 37

Page
per page
  1. AJA 12G Single-Mode LC Fibre Receiver SFP
    A 1-Channel, 12G, Single-Mode, LC, Fibre Receiver SFP
    Learn More
    £252.00 £302.40
  2. AJA 12G Single-Mode LC Fibre Transmitter SFP
    A 1-Channel, 12G, Single-Mode, LC, Fibre Transmitter SFP
    Learn More
    £252.00 £302.40
  3. AJA 12G-SDI Distribution Amplifier Mini-Converter

    A compact 1x6 distribution amplifier for signals all the way up to 12G-SDI, with automatic input detection and re-clocking

    Learn More
    £423.00 £507.60
  4. AJA 12G-SDI Muxer/DeMuxer Mini-Converter

    A compact solution to Mux/DeMux SDI signals at all bit rates from 1.5G to 12G, supporting formats up to 4K

    Learn More
    £765.00 £918.00
  5. AJA 12G-SDI to SM LC Fibre Transmitter
    Transmit your 12G-SDI signals up to 10km with this singlemode, LC fibre converter, with an SDI loop out for monitoring purposes
    Learn More
    £675.00 £810.00
  6. AJA 12G-SDI/LC SM Fibre Transceiver
    Receive or transmit 12G-SDI to Fibre Optic signal signals over distances up to 10km with this compact, fully duplex mini-converter
    Learn More
    £1,134.00 £1,360.80
  7. AJA 2-Channel 12G Single-Mode LC Fibre Transmitter SFP

    AJA FiberLC-2TX-12G 1-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fibre Tx SFP for FS4 Synchroniser and Converter

    Learn More
    £387.00 £464.40
  8. AJA 2-Channel 12G-SDI to SM LC Fibre Transmitter
    A dual channel converter for converting your 12G-SDI sources to fibre optic signals (singlemode, LC connector), enabling long-range transmission up to 10km
    Learn More
    £1,134.00 £1,360.80
  9. AJA 2-Channel Single Mode LC Fibre Receiver SFP
    2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fibre Receiver SFP
    Learn More
    £252.00 £302.40
  10. AJA 3G-SDI 1:6 Distribution Amplifier Mini-Converter

    A compact 1x6 3G/HD/SD-SDI re-clocking distribution amplifier, with 6 separately buffered outputs

    Learn More
    £342.00 £410.40
  11. AJA 3G-SDI Analogue Audio Embed/Disembed Mini-Converter

    A 4-channel analogue audio embedder/disembedder, with 3G-SDI I/O connections, supporting up to 1080p60

    Learn More
    £684.00 £820.80
  12. AJA 3G/1.5G-SDI Muxer/DeMuxer Mini-Converter

    An extremely versitile 3G/1.5G-SDI bi-directional multiplexer, capable of handling HD and SD video signals with embedded audio

    Learn More
    £423.00 £507.60
  13. AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to MM LC Fibre Transmitter
    Convert 4x3G-SDI or Quad-Link 12G-SDI to Multimode (LC connector) fibre optic signals for long range transmission
    Learn More
    £1,701.00 £2,041.20
  14. AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to SM LC Fibre Transmitter
    Convert 4 3G-SDI channels to fibre optic (singlemode, LC connector), with UHD quad-link capabilities, for long range transmission up to 10km
    Learn More
    £1,107.00 £1,328.40
  15. AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to SM ST Fibre Transmitter

    Convert 4 channels of your 3G-SDI signals to Fibre (singlemode, ST connector), enabling 10Km cable runs and electrical isolation

    Learn More
    £1,278.00 £1,533.60
  16. AJA 4K HDMI to 4x3G-SDI Mini-Converter
    A high-quality solution for the conversion of HDMI to 4K SDI, with up to 4 x 3G-SDI outputs
    Learn More
    £513.00 £615.60
  17. AJA 4K-to-HD Down-Conversion Mini-Converter
    A mini-converter to down-convert professional UHD-SDI signals to HD resolution using high-quality scaling for a cost-effective solution
    Learn More
    £684.00 £820.80
  18. AJA Analogue Video 1:6 Distribution Amplifier Mini-Converter

    A 1:6 analogue video distrubiton amplifier, supporting NTSC & PAL signals and enabling the distribution of replicated signals plus the extension of content with gain adjustment

    Learn More
    £153.00 £183.60
  19. AJA Bi-Directional Analogue-to-Digital Audio Mini-Converter
    A 4-channel bi-directional audio A/D and D/A converter, with AES sychronisation capabilities
    Learn More
    £333.00 £399.60
  20. AJA CMP
    Converter Mounting Plate (includes mounting screws)
    Learn More
    £90.00 £108.00
  21. AJA DRM Frame

    AJA DRM Frame Rackmount Frame for Multiple AJA Mini Converters

    Learn More
    £504.00 £604.80
  22. AJA DRM Front Panel

    The AJA DRM-FRONT-PANEL is the Front Cover option for the AJA DRM Rackmount Mini-Converter frame

    Learn More
    £90.00 £108.00
  23. AJA DRM Power Supply
    Spare power supply for DRM Frame - Now RoHS compliant
    Learn More
    £216.00 £259.20
  24. AJA HDMI 2.0 to 12G-SDI Mini-Converter
    Convert a HDMI 2.0 input to two 12G-SDI single link outputs
    Learn More
    £684.00 £820.80
  25. AJA HDMI 2.0 to 12G-SDI Mini-Converter w/ Dual Fibre Tx
    Convert single HDMI 2.0 video input signals into two 12G-SDI outputs (single link) with a dual fibre transmitter
    Learn More
    Call for Price: 0207 0994483
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-25 of 37

Page
per page

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.