Extenders

Devices for the extension of video, graphics and audio signals over grater distances using category 5 and 6 cabling

Extenders

Set Descending Direction

Items 76-100 of 185

per page
  1. AJA 12G-SDI/LC SM Fibre Transceiver
    Receive or transmit 12G-SDI to Fibre Optic signal signals over distances up to 10km with this compact, fully duplex mini-converter
    Learn More
    £1,116.00 £1,339.20
  2. AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to SM LC Fibre Transmitter
    Convert 4 3G-SDI channels to fibre optic (singlemode, LC connector), with UHD quad-link capabilities, for long range transmission up to 10km
    Learn More
    £0.00 £0.00
  3. AJA CMP
    Converter Mounting Plate (includes mounting screws)
    Learn More
    £84.00 £100.80
  4. AJA 2-Channel 3G-SDI to SM LC Fibre Transmitter
    Convert two 3G-SDI channels into fibre optic signals (singlemode, LC connector) for up to 10km transmission and electrical isolation
    Learn More
    £0.00 £0.00
  5. AJA DRM Frame

    AJA DRM Frame Rackmount Frame for Multiple AJA Mini Converters

    Learn More
    £503.00 £603.60
  6. AJA DRM Front Panel

    The AJA DRM-FRONT-PANEL is the Front Cover option for the AJA DRM Rackmount Mini-Converter frame

    Learn More
    £93.00 £111.60
  7. AJA 4-Channel SM ST Fibre to 3G-SDI Receiver

    Convert four of your 3G-SDI signals (single or quad-link) to singlemode, ST fibre, enabling up to 10Km cable runs, and electrical isolation

    Learn More
    £1,256.00 £1,507.20
  8. AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to SM ST Fibre Transmitter

    Convert 4 channels of your 3G-SDI signals to Fibre (singlemode, ST connector), enabling 10Km cable runs and electrical isolation

    Learn More
    £1,256.00 £1,507.20
  9. AJA 4-Channel SM LC Fibre to 3G-SDI Reciever
    A 4-channel, singlemode, LC fibre to 3G-SDI receiver
    Learn More
    £1,256.00 £1,507.20
  10. AJA DRM Power Supply
    Spare power supply for DRM Frame - Now RoHS compliant
    Learn More
    £214.00 £256.80
  11. AJA Analogue Video 1:6 Distribution Amplifier Mini-Converter

    A 1:6 analogue video distrubiton amplifier, supporting NTSC & PAL signals and enabling the distribution of replicated signals plus the extension of content with gain adjustment

    Learn More
    £149.00 £178.80
  12. AJA P-TAP Cable

    Aja P-TAP-CBL DC Cable 18"

    Learn More
    £47.00 £56.40
  13. AJA 3G-SDI Analogue Audio Embed/Disembed Mini-Converter

    A 4-channel analogue audio embedder/disembedder, with 3G-SDI I/O connections, supporting up to 1080p60

    Learn More
    £670.00 £804.00
  14. AJA 3G-SDI AES Embedder/Disembedder Mini-Converter (BNC)
    An 8-Channel AES audio Embedder/Disembedder, supporting a 3G-SDI input and output up to 1080p60
    Learn More
    £670.00 £804.00
  15. AJA RMB Bracket for Mini-Converter

    Single rackmount bracket for AJA Mini-converters

    Learn More
    £10.00 £12.00
  16. AJA 3G-SDI AES Embedder/Disembedder Mini-Converter (XLR)
    An 8-Channel AES audio Embedder/Disembedder, supporting a 3G-SDI input and output up to 1080p60
    Learn More
    £670.00 £804.00
  17. AJA 12G-SDI Distribution Amplifier Mini-Converter

    A compact 1x6 distribution amplifier for signals all the way up to 12G-SDI, with automatic input detection and re-clocking

    Learn More
    £419.00 £502.80
  18. AJA 3G-SDI AV to JPEG 2000 Mini-Converter

    Convert SDI to TR-01 Compliant JPEG 2000 over IP - suited for network distribution & SDI video ingest

    Learn More
    £0.00 £0.00
  19. AJA HDMI AV to JPEG 2000 Mini-Converter
    Convert HDMI Video and Audio to JPEG 2000 over IP, suited for distribution and video ingest from HDMI cameras, routers and digital recorders and players
    Learn More
    £0.00 £0.00
  20. AJA JPEG 2000 IP to 3G-SDI AV Mini-Converter
    Convert your JPEG 2000 IP Video and Audio into a 3G-SDI video signal
    Learn More
    £0.00 £0.00
  21. AJA HDMI AV to JPEG 2000 Mini-Converter
    Convert JPEG 2000 IP Video & Audio into a HDMI output
    Learn More
    £0.00 £0.00
  22. AJA SMPTE ST 2110 AV to HDMI
    A mini-converter, decoding single channel SMPTE 2110 Video and Audio IP to HDMI 1.4b (HD)
    Learn More
    £0.00 £0.00
  23. AJA UHD SMPTE ST 2110 AV to HDMI Mini-Converter

    Single Channel SMPTE ST 2110 Video and Audio IP Decoder to HDMI 1.4b (UHD/HD) with hitless switching

    Learn More
    £1,089.00 £1,306.80
  24. AJA SMPTE ST 2110 AV to 3G-SDI Mini-Converter

    Monitor/convert two HD SMPTE ST 2110 signals across a 10Gb Ethernet interface to two 3G-SDI outputs

    Learn More
    £1,089.00 £1,306.80
  25. AJA In-Line Colour Transform Mini-Converter
    A mini-converter to adjust the look of any video signal in-line, with simultaneous outputs to HDMI and SDI monitors and an analogue audio output
    Learn More
    £586.00 £703.20
Set Descending Direction

Items 76-100 of 185

per page

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.