Live Production

Devices specifically for live production and video mixing, including vision mixers.

Live Production

Set Descending Direction

Items 1-25 of 193

Page
per page
  1. AJA 2-Channel 3G-SDI to MM LC Fibre Transmitter
    Convert two of your 3G-SDI channels to isolated multimode fibre signals for long range transmission with this affordable mini-converter
    Learn More
    £837.00 £1,004.40
  2. AJA 2-Channel MM LC Fibre to 3G-SDI Receiver
    Receive and convert your long-range, multimode fibre optic HD signals, and convert them to 3G-SDI with this mini-converter
    Learn More
    £837.00 £1,004.40
  3. AJA 2-Channel SM LC Fibre to 12G-SDI Receiver
    Receive 2 channels of 12G fibre optical signals across 10km, and convert them to 12G-SDI with this mini-converter
    Learn More
    £1,242.00 £1,490.40
  4. AJA 3G-SDI to MM LC Fibre Transmitter

    Convert your 3G-SDI source to a multimode fibre optic signal (LC connector) for transmission over long distances

    Learn More
    £648.00 £777.60
  5. AJA 3G-SDI to Single-Mode SC Fiber Transmitter
    Convert single-channel 3G-SDI to Single-Mode Fibre (SC connector) with a 3G-SDI loop out
    Learn More
    £423.00 £507.60
  6. AJA 3G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fibre Transmitter
    Convert single-channel 3G-SDI to Optical Fibre (ST connector) with a 3G-SDI loopback output
    Learn More
    £423.00 £507.60
  7. AJA 3G-SDI/LC MM Fibre Transceiver
    Transmit and receive your 3G-SDI signal to multimode fibre optic signal using this mini-converter
    Learn More
    £837.00 £1,004.40
  8. AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to MM LC Fibre Transmitter
    Convert 4x3G-SDI or Quad-Link 12G-SDI to Multimode (LC connector) fibre optic signals for long range transmission
    Learn More
    £1,854.00 £2,224.80
  9. AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to SM ST Fibre Transmitter

    Convert 4 channels of your 3G-SDI signals to Fibre (singlemode, ST connector), enabling 10Km cable runs and electrical isolation

    Learn More
    £1,395.00 £1,674.00
  10. AJA 4-Channel MM LC Fibre to 3G-SDI Receiver
    Receive up to 4x3G or Quad-Link 12G fibre optic signals and convert them back to SDI with this compact, affordable solution
    Learn More
    £1,854.00 £2,224.80
  11. AJA 4-Channel SM LC Fibre to 3G-SDI Reciever
    A 4-channel, singlemode, LC fibre to 3G-SDI receiver
    Learn More
    £1,395.00 £1,674.00
  12. AJA 4-Channel SM ST Fibre to 3G-SDI Receiver

    Convert four of your 3G-SDI signals (single or quad-link) to singlemode, ST fibre, enabling up to 10Km cable runs, and electrical isolation

    Learn More
    £1,395.00 £1,674.00
  13. AJA FS-HDR Universal Frame Synchroniser/Converter (UHD)

    A 1RU, rackmountable, universal frame synchroniser/converter, specifically designed to meet the highest professional standards of HDR and Wide Colour Gamut for low latency 4K/2K or HD workflows.

    Learn More
    £7,443.00 £8,931.60
  14. AJA FS1 Frame Synchroniser
    Frame-perfectly synchronise the video and audio of your SD/HD analogue & digital sources
    Learn More
    £2,790.00 £3,348.00
  15. AJA FS1-X Frame Synchroniser/Converter/ FRC

    A flexible, broadcast-standard solution for the up-down-cross conversion & synchronisation of all your digital and analogue sources, including specialist frame-rate conversion

    Learn More
    £4,653.00 £5,583.60
  16. AJA FS2 Dual-Channel Frame Synchroniser/Converter
    A 1RU dual-channel conversion and frame synchronising unit for your audio and video signals up to 3Gbps - convert digital or analogue
    Learn More
    £3,726.00 £4,471.20
  17. AJA FS4 4-Channel Frame Synchroniser/Converter
    A 1RU frame to convert and synchronise up to 4x2K video channels, or 1x4K/UHD channel, with extensive audio capacity, and general connectivity for ease of integration with your studio environment
    Learn More
    £4,653.00 £5,583.60
  18. AJA HD-SDI Distribution Amplifier
    A compact HD-SDI distribution amplifier, with 4 separately buffered outputs
    Learn More
    £189.00 £226.80
  19. AJA HD/SD Sync Generator
    AJA's HD/SD Sync Generator10 Blackburst and Tri-level Sync Generator
    Learn More
    £324.00 £388.80
  20. AJA HDMI to 3G-SDI Mini-Converter
    Convert your HD HDMI signals to 3G-SDI, with up to 8 channels of HDMI audio and the option of embedding 2 analogue audio channels
    Learn More
    £369.00 £442.80
  21. AJA HELO H.264 Streamer, Recorder, & Delivery

    Encode 3G-SDI or HDMI video sources as H.264, and simultaneously stream them via your CDN or record to a diverse range of storage options

    Learn More
    £1,206.00 £1,447.20
  22. AJA KUMO 16x16 12G-SDI Router

    A compact, 1RU, 12G-SDI router, suitable for transporting high resolution, high frame-rate, and deep colour formats

    Learn More
    £2,331.00 £2,797.20
  23. AJA KUMO 16x16 3G-SDI Router

    A compact solution to route up to 16 high frame rate HD sources to 16 outputs, providing excellent versatility in your workflow

    Learn More
    £1,863.00 £2,235.60
  24. AJA KUMO 16x4 SDI Router

    A 16x4 3G-SDI router, perfect for routing mutliple inputs to a couple of monitors

    Learn More
    £1,305.00 £1,566.00
  25. AJA KUMO 32x32 12G-SDI Router

    A 32x32 12G-SDI router, ideal for reducing cable runs needed to transport your highest quality video

    Learn More
    £3,726.00 £4,471.20
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-25 of 193

Page
per page

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.