Video Processing

Video processing is a particular case of signal processing, where the input and output signals are video files or video streams.

Video Processing

Set Descending Direction

Items 26-50 of 570

per page
  1. AJA 3G Multi-Mode LC Fibre Transmitter SFP

    1-channel multi-mode, LC, 3G, fibre transmission SFP

    Learn More
    £279.00 £334.80
  2. AJA 3G-SDI 1:6 Distribution Amplifier Mini-Converter

    A compact 1x6 3G/HD/SD-SDI re-clocking distribution amplifier, with 6 separately buffered outputs

    Learn More
    £369.00 £442.80
  3. AJA 3G-SDI AES Embedder/Disembedder Mini-Converter (BNC)
    An 8-Channel AES audio Embedder/Disembedder, supporting a 3G-SDI input and output up to 1080p60
    Learn More
    £747.00 £896.40
  4. AJA 3G-SDI AES Embedder/Disembedder Mini-Converter (XLR)
    An 8-Channel AES audio Embedder/Disembedder, supporting a 3G-SDI input and output up to 1080p60
    Learn More
    £747.00 £896.40
  5. AJA 3G-SDI Analogue Audio Embed/Disembed Mini-Converter

    A 4-channel analogue audio embedder/disembedder, with 3G-SDI I/O connections, supporting up to 1080p60

    Learn More
    £747.00 £896.40
  6. AJA 3G-SDI AV to JPEG 2000 Mini-Converter

    Convert SDI to TR-01 Compliant JPEG 2000 over IP - suited for network distribution & SDI video ingest

    Learn More
    £927.00 £1,112.40
  7. AJA 3G-SDI Multi-Mode LC Fibre Transceiver SFP

    1-channel, Multi-mode, LC, 3G, fibre tranceiver SFP module

    Learn More
    £324.00 £388.80
  8. AJA 3G-SDI to 3D HDMI Mini-Converter + 1m HDMI cable

    Combine and synchronise two HD-SDI inputs into a variety of multiplexed 3D formats, and output via HDMI or HD-SDI

    Learn More
    £468.00 £561.60
  9. AJA 3G-SDI to DVI-D & Audio Mini-Converter

    A compact 3G-SDI to DVI-D converter with support for up to 1080p60 format inputs, and a DVI-D output with the option for 2-channel RCA audio out

    Learn More
    £648.00 £777.60
  10. AJA 3G-SDI to HDMI Mini-Converter + 1m HDMI cable

    Convert 3G-SDI, dual or single link HD-SDI, or SD-SDI to HDMI v1.3a 

    Learn More
    £558.00 £669.60
  11. AJA 3G-SDI to HDMI/SDI Scan Mini-Converter w/ ROI Scaling

    An affordable solution for conversion and extraction of a Region-of-Interest from 3G-SDI video inputs to mirrored 3G-SDI and HDMI outputs, with additional analogue audio functionality

    Learn More
    £927.00 £1,112.40
  12. AJA 3G-SDI to MM LC Fibre Transmitter

    Convert your 3G-SDI source to a multimode fibre optic signal (LC connector) for transmission over long distances

    Learn More
    £648.00 £777.60
  13. AJA 3G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fibre Transmitter
    A compact, cost-effective solution to convert single channel SDI to LC fibre for long-range transmission, with an SDI loop output
    Learn More
    £0.00 £0.00
  14. AJA 3G-SDI to Single-Mode SC Fiber Transmitter
    Convert single-channel 3G-SDI to Single-Mode Fibre (SC connector) with a 3G-SDI loop out
    Learn More
    £423.00 £507.60
  15. AJA 3G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fibre Transmitter
    Convert single-channel 3G-SDI to Optical Fibre (ST connector) with a 3G-SDI loopback output
    Learn More
    £423.00 £507.60
  16. AJA 3G-SDI/LC MM Fibre Transceiver
    Transmit and receive your 3G-SDI signal to multimode fibre optic signal using this mini-converter
    Learn More
    £837.00 £1,004.40
  17. AJA 3G-SDI/LC Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver
    A FiDO converter, offering flexibility as a 3G-SDI to LC Singlemode Fibre tranceiver
    Learn More
    £603.00 £723.60
  18. AJA 3G/1.5G-SDI Muxer/DeMuxer Mini-Converter

    An extremely versitile 3G/1.5G-SDI bi-directional multiplexer, capable of handling HD and SD video signals with embedded audio

    Learn More
    £468.00 £561.60
  19. AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to MM LC Fibre Transmitter
    Convert 4x3G-SDI or Quad-Link 12G-SDI to Multimode (LC connector) fibre optic signals for long range transmission
    Learn More
    £1,854.00 £2,224.80
  20. AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to SM LC Fibre Transmitter
    Convert 4 3G-SDI channels to fibre optic (singlemode, LC connector), with UHD quad-link capabilities, for long range transmission up to 10km
    Learn More
    £1,206.00 £1,447.20
  21. AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to SM LC Fibre Transmitter
    A 4-channel singlemode LC fibre to 3G-SDI transmitter
    Learn More
    £0.00 £0.00
  22. AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to SM ST Fibre Transmitter

    Convert 4 channels of your 3G-SDI signals to Fibre (singlemode, ST connector), enabling 10Km cable runs and electrical isolation

    Learn More
    £1,395.00 £1,674.00
  23. AJA 4-Channel MM LC Fibre to 3G-SDI Receiver
    Receive up to 4x3G or Quad-Link 12G fibre optic signals and convert them back to SDI with this compact, affordable solution
    Learn More
    £1,854.00 £2,224.80
  24. AJA 4-Channel SM LC Fibre to 3G-SDI Reciever
    A 4-channel, singlemode, LC fibre to 3G-SDI receiver
    Learn More
    £1,395.00 £1,674.00
  25. AJA 4-Channel SM ST Fibre to 3G-SDI Receiver

    Convert four of your 3G-SDI signals (single or quad-link) to singlemode, ST fibre, enabling up to 10Km cable runs, and electrical isolation

    Learn More
    £1,395.00 £1,674.00
Set Descending Direction

Items 26-50 of 570

per page

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.