Video Processing

Video processing is a particular case of signal processing, where the input and output signals are video files or video streams.

Video Processing

Set Descending Direction

Items 51-75 of 495

per page
  1. AJA D5/10-PC
    Replacement Power Plug Connector for D4/D5/D10 Converters
    Learn More
    £10.00 £12.00
  2. AJA Digital to Digital/Analogue HD Down-Converter Mini-Converter
    A cost-effect solution to down-convert HD-SDI video to SD-SDI and analogue component/composite video
    Learn More
    £903.00 £1,083.60
  3. AJA DisplayPort to SDI Mini-Converter w/ ROI Scaling

    Cost effectively convert your PC's DisplayPort outputs to baseband 3G-SDI video, with great audio functionality and region-of-interest image scaling

    Learn More
    £903.00 £1,083.60
  4. AJA DRM Frame

    AJA DRM Frame Rackmount Frame for Multiple AJA Mini Converters

    Learn More
    £540.00 £648.00
  5. AJA DRM Front Panel

    The AJA DRM-FRONT-PANEL is the Front Cover option for the AJA DRM Rackmount Mini-Converter frame

    Learn More
    £93.00 £111.60
  6. AJA DRM Power Supply
    Spare power supply for DRM Frame - Now RoHS compliant
    Learn More
    £233.00 £279.60
  7. AJA FIB-2CW-2729 CWDM SFP Module

    A single-mode SFP module (LC connector), operating at wavelengths of 1271 and 1291nm for transmission up 10km

    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  8. AJA FIB-2CW-4345 CWDM SFP Module

    A 2-Channel, 3G-SDI, Single-Mode, LC Fibre Transmission SFP - CWDM 1431/1451

    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  9. AJA Fibre Transmission CWDM 1471/1491 SFP Module

    A 2-Channel, 3G-SDI, Single-Mode, LC, Fibre Transmission SFP - CWDM 1471/1491

    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  10. AJA FS-HDR Universal Frame Synchroniser/Converter (UHD)

    A 1RU, rackmountable, universal frame synchroniser/converter, specifically designed to meet the highest professional standards of HDR and Wide Colour Gamut for low latency 4K/2K or HD workflows.

    Learn More
    £7,236.00 £8,683.20
  11. AJA FS1 Frame Synchroniser
    Frame-perfectly synchronise the video and audio of your SD/HD analogue & digital sources
    Learn More
    £2,716.00 £3,259.20
  12. AJA FS2 Dual-Channel Frame Synchroniser/Converter
    A 1RU dual-channel conversion and frame synchronising unit for your audio and video signals up to 3Gbps - convert digital or analogue
    Learn More
    £3,618.00 £4,341.60
  13. AJA FS4 4-Channel Frame Synchroniser/Converter
    A 1RU frame to convert and synchronise up to 4x2K video channels, or 1x4K/UHD channel, with extensive audio capacity, and general connectivity for ease of integration with your studio environment
    Learn More
    £4,520.00 £5,424.00
  14. AJA HB-CABLE-KIT

    Accessory kit for HDBaseT Mini-Converters (Contains: IR Transmitter Cable, IR Receiver Cable, 3.5mm to RS 232 cable Male, 3.5mm to RS-232 cable Female)

    Learn More
    £38.00 £45.60
  15. AJA HD-SDI Distribution Amplifier
    A compact HD-SDI distribution amplifier, with 4 separately buffered outputs
    Learn More
    £177.00 £212.40
  16. AJA HD/SD Sync Generator
    AJA's HD/SD Sync Generator10 Blackburst and Tri-level Sync Generator
    Learn More
    £317.00 £380.40
  17. AJA HD/SD-SDI to Analogue Video Mini-Converter

    A high quality digital-to-analogue video converter, great for integrating your analogue equipment into a digital workflow

    Learn More
    £317.00 £380.40
  18. AJA HDBaseT to HDMI Mini-Converter Receiver
    The easy solution to extend UHD/HD/SD HDMI signals up to 100 meters over Cat 5 (or better) cable
    Learn More
    £363.00 £435.60
  19. AJA HDBNC-2RX-12G

    AJA HDBNC-2RX-12G Receiver BNC SFP Module for FS4 Synchroniser and Converter.

    Learn More
    £410.00 £492.00
  20. AJA HDBNC-2TX-12G

    AJA HDBNC-2TX-12G Transmitter BNC SFP Module for FS4 Synchroniser and Converter.

    Learn More
    £410.00 £492.00
  21. AJA HDMI 2.0 to 12G-SDI Mini-Converter
    Convert a HDMI 2.0 input to two 12G-SDI single link outputs
    Learn More
    £726.00 £871.20
  22. AJA HDMI 2.0 to 12G-SDI Mini-Converter w/ Single Fibre Tx
    Convert single HDMI 2.0 video input signals into two 12G-SDI outputs (single link)
    Learn More
    £903.00 £1,083.60
  23. AJA HDMI AV to JPEG 2000 Mini-Converter
    Convert HDMI Video and Audio to JPEG 2000 over IP, suited for distribution and video ingest from HDMI cameras, routers and digital recorders and players
    Learn More
    £903.00 £1,083.60
  24. AJA HDMI AV to JPEG 2000 Mini-Converter
    Convert JPEG 2000 IP Video & Audio into a HDMI output
    Learn More
    £726.00 £871.20
  25. AJA HDMI to 3G-SDI Mini-Converter
    Convert your HD HDMI signals to 3G-SDI, with up to 8 channels of HDMI audio and the option of embedding 2 analogue audio channels
    Learn More
    £363.00 £435.60
Set Descending Direction

Items 51-75 of 495

per page

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.