Video Processing

Video processing is a particular case of signal processing, where the input and output signals are video files or video streams.

Video Processing

Set Descending Direction

Items 76-100 of 495

per page
  1. AJA HDMI to 3G-SDI over Fibre Video & Audio Converter
    Convert HDMI inputs to 3G-SDI over fibre (1310nm, single mode, ST connector)
    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  2. AJA HDMI to SDI Mini-Converter w/ ROI Scaling

    An affordable, high quality solution to converting computer and HDMI outputs to baseband 3G-SDI video, with great audio and region-of-interest image scaling functionality

    Learn More
    £903.00 £1,083.60
  3. AJA HDR Image Analyzer 12G

    HDR Waveform, Histogram and Vectorscope Monitoring with 12G-SDI input.

    Learn More
    HOT
    £18,080.00 £21,696.00
  4. AJA HELO H.264 Streamer, Recorder, & Delivery

    Encode 3G-SDI or HDMI video sources as H.264, and simultaneously stream them via your CDN or record to a diverse range of storage options

    Learn More
    £1,172.00 £1,406.40
  5. AJA In-Line Colour Transform Mini-Converter
    A mini-converter to adjust the look of any video signal in-line, with simultaneous outputs to HDMI and SDI monitors and an analogue audio output
    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  6. AJA JPEG 2000 IP to 3G-SDI AV Mini-Converter
    Convert your JPEG 2000 IP Video and Audio into a 3G-SDI video signal
    Learn More
    £726.00 £871.20
  7. AJA KUMO 16x16 12G-SDI Router

    A compact, 1RU, 12G-SDI router, suitable for transporting high resolution, high frame-rate, and deep colour formats

    Learn More
    £2,260.00 £2,712.00
  8. AJA KUMO 16x16 3G-SDI Router

    A compact solution to route up to 16 high frame rate HD sources to 16 outputs, providing excellent versatility in your workflow

    Learn More
    £1,805.00 £2,166.00
  9. AJA KUMO 16x4 SDI Router

    A 16x4 3G-SDI router, perfect for routing mutliple inputs to a couple of monitors

    Learn More
    £1,265.00 £1,518.00
  10. AJA KUMO 32x32 12G-SDI Router

    A 32x32 12G-SDI router, ideal for reducing cable runs needed to transport your highest quality video

    Learn More
    £3,618.00 £4,341.60
  11. AJA KUMO 32x32 SDI Router

    A compact, 2RU, 32x32 3G-SDI router, ideal for reducing the cable runs within a complex video workflow

    Learn More
    £3,162.00 £3,794.40
  12. AJA KUMO 64x64 3G-SDI Router

    A 64x64 router for reducing the cables needed to effectively distribute your 3G-SDI signals

    Learn More
    £7,236.00 £8,683.20
  13. AJA KUMO Router Control Panel

    An optional 1RU harware Control Panel, for use in stand-alone or network configurations

    Learn More
    £540.00 £648.00
  14. AJA KUMO Router Control Panel (2RU)

    A versatile, 2RU hardware control panel for all of the KUMO routers

    Learn More
    £819.00 £982.80
  15. AJA LC Fiber Transmission CWDM 1351/1371 SFP Module

    A 2-Channel, 3G, Single-Mode, LC Fiber Transmission - CWDM 1351/1371

    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  16. AJA LC Fiber Transmitter CWDM 1591/1611 SFP Module

    2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber TX CWDM 1591/1611

    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  17. AJA LC Fibre Transmission SFP CWDM 1391/1411 SFP Module

    A 2-Channel, 3G-SDI, Single-Mode, LC, Fibre Transmission SFP - CWDM 1391/1411

    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  18. AJA LC Fibre Transmission SFP CWDM 1511/1531 SFP Module

    A 2-Channel, 3G-SDI, Single-Mode, LC, Fibre Transmission SFP - CWDM 1511/1531

    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  19. AJA LC Fibre Transmitter SFP Module

    A 2-Channel, 3G-SDI, Single-Mode, LC Fibre Transmitter CWDM 1311/1331 SFP module.

    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  20. AJA Mini-Connect

    Control up to 4 USB-enabled AJA ROI Mini-Converters over a single Ethernet (RJ-45) connection

    Learn More
    £317.00 £380.40
  21. AJA MM LC Fibre to 3G-SDI Receiver
    Receive and convert your HD fibre optic signals to 3G-SDI using this compact mini-converter
    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  22. AJA P-TAP Cable

    Aja P-TAP-CBL DC Cable 18"

    Learn More
    £47.00 £56.40
  23. AJA Quad 3G-SDI to HDMI 2.0 Mini-Converter

    A Quad 3G-SDI to HDMI 2.0 converter, with up to UHD at 60fps, also supporting HD-SDI to HD-HDMI

    Learn More
    £540.00 £648.00
  24. AJA Replacement breakout cable

    AJA HD CABLE 5 (HD-5) Replacement Breakout Monitor Cable for HD10C2 (13W3 to 3 x BNC) (5ft)

    Learn More
    £47.00 £56.40
  25. AJA RMB Bracket for Mini-Converter

    Single rackmount bracket for AJA Mini-converters

    Learn More
    £10.00 £12.00
Set Descending Direction

Items 76-100 of 495

per page

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.