Video Processing

Video processing is a particular case of signal processing, where the input and output signals are video files or video streams.

Video Processing

Set Descending Direction

Items 101-125 of 495

per page
  1. AJA RMB-10 Brackets for Mini-Converters

    Pack of 10 rackmount brackets for AJA Mini-converters

    Learn More
    £56.00 £67.20
  2. AJA RovoCam HDBaseT Receiver to HDMI w/ PoH

    A UHD/HD HDBaseT Receiver to HDMI with PoH capabilities

    Learn More
    £456.00 £547.20
  3. AJA SD/HD-SDI to Analogue Audio/Video Mini-Converter
    Convert your HD-SDI video signal with embedded audio to analogue video and 4-channel balanced analogue audio out
    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  4. AJA SDI to HDBaseT Mini-Converter Receiver
    An easy solution to extend SDI signals up to 100 meters over Cat 5 (or higher) cable
    Learn More
    £540.00 £648.00
  5. AJA SDI to HDBaseT Mini-Converter Transmitter
    An easy solution to extend SDI signals up to 100 meters over Cat 5 (or higher) cable
    Learn More
    £540.00 £648.00
  6. AJA Single Mode LC Fibre Transmitter SFP
    A 1-Channel, 3G-SDI, Single-Mode, LC Fibre Transmitter SFP
    Learn More
    £177.00 £212.40
  7. AJA Single Mode SC Fibre Receiver SFP

    AJA Single-Mode SC 3G Fiber Rx SFP

    Learn More
    £177.00 £212.40
  8. AJA Single Mode SC Fibre Transmitter SFP

    AJA Single-Mode SC 3G Fibre Tx SFP for use with FiDO or FS2

    Learn More
    £177.00 £212.40
  9. AJA Single-Mode LC Fibre to 3G-SDI Receiver
    Convert single channel LC Fibre sources to 3G-SDI, with dual 3G-SDI outputs
    Learn More
    £410.00 £492.00
  10. AJA Single-Mode SC Fibre to 3G-SDI Receiver

    Convert single-channel Optical Fiber (SC connector) to 3G-SDI video, with dual 3G-SDI capable outputs

    Learn More
    £410.00 £492.00
  11. AJA Single-Mode ST Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver
    Convert single-channel Optical Fibre (ST connector) sources to 3G-SDI video, with dual 3G-SDI loopback outputs
    Learn More
    £410.00 £492.00
  12. AJA SM LC Fibre to 12G-SDI Receiver
    Convert your 12G fibre optic signal to 12G-SDI video for reception of long range (10km) transmissions
    Learn More
    £717.00 £860.40
  13. AJA SMPTE ST 2110 AV to 3G-SDI Mini-Converter

    Monitor/convert two HD SMPTE ST 2110 signals across a 10Gb Ethernet interface to two 3G-SDI outputs

    Learn More
    £1,172.00 £1,406.40
  14. AJA SMPTE ST 2110 AV to HDMI
    A mini-converter, decoding single channel SMPTE 2110 Video and Audio IP to HDMI 1.4b (HD)
    Learn More
    £1,042.00 £1,250.40
  15. AJA UHD SMPTE ST 2110 AV to HDMI Mini-Converter

    Single Channel SMPTE ST 2110 Video and Audio IP Decoder to HDMI 1.4b (UHD/HD) with hitless switching

    Learn More
    £1,172.00 £1,406.40
  16. AJA UHD/HD Camera w/ HDBaseT (PoH)

    A compact camera, featuring a HDBaseT interface that supports UHD video, power, stereo audio, and RS-232 over just one Cat5e/6 cable

    Learn More
    £2,316.00 £2,779.20
  17. AJA UHD/HD HDBaseT to 6G-SDI/HDMI (PoH & Genlock)

    Receive uncompressed sources via HDBaseT Ethernet and distribute it with 4x6G-SDI outputs, HDMI, and 2 channel stereo audio out for versitility

    Learn More
    £903.00 £1,083.60
  18. AJA Universal Power Supply

    Universal input power supply compatible with AJA Mini-Converters

    Learn More
    £38.00 £45.60
  19. AJA Up-Down-Cross Mini-Converter
    Broadcast quality Up/Down/Cross Mini-Converter, converting between SD, HD, and 3G video formats, with the option for HDMI and 2-channel RCA audio outputs
    Learn More
    £633.00 £759.60
  20. AJA USB cable for RS-232

    USB to 3.5mm TRS cable for RS-232 serial-control of AJA products

    Learn More
    £19.00 £22.80
  21. Alitronika ASI, SPI, SDI I/O Recorder-Converter (USB)

    Record, play, and convert your MPEG2-TS, SDI, ASI and SPI I/O streams with this unit's extensive hardware functionality

    Learn More
    £463.20 £555.84
  22. Alitronika AsiPod

    The smallest MPEG2-TS Player & Recorder with DVB-ASI Input and Output capability and USB power available

    Learn More
    £513.00 £615.60
  23. Alitronika AT88IP (USB)

    Receive your DVB-T2/T/C signals via the  RF input, and convert these to TS-over-IP/DVB-ASI for media ingress, recording, and streaming purposes

    Learn More
    £678.00 £813.60
  24. Alitronika DVB S2/S Modulator (USB)

    A compact, USB-based DVB-S2/S/DSNG modulator, with IF & RF outputs, an ASI input, and a VHF & UHF Up-converter

    Learn More
    £843.00 £1,011.60
  25. Alitronika DVB-ASI I/O

    A cost-effective, reliable MPEG-2 TS Player & Recorder with DVB-ASI Input & Output

    Learn More
    £678.00 £813.60
Set Descending Direction

Items 101-125 of 495

per page

Secure Payment

All of our transactions are encrypted to the highest global standards. Our payment systems are monitored and audited regularly by a world leading Qualified Security Assessors (QSA) with our payment gateway partner being reguarly certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, so you can be confident our services are completely secure.